Calendrier des séminaires (2017/2018)

- Jeudi 16 novembre 2017 :

Robert Owen

"Rethinking the Foundations of Economics and Finance"

Lieu : Salle des actes

- Jeudi 23 novembre 2017 :

Sylvain Dejean (Université de La Rochelle, CEREGE)

"Do Social networks Shape The Geography of Crowdfunding?"

Lieu : Salle 115

- Jeudi 7 décembre 2017 :

Bertrand Villeneuve (Université Paris-Dauphine, LEDA)

"How does finance change commodity markets? An analysis through equilibrium models"

Lieu : Salle 115

- Jeudi 1 février 2018 :

Benoît Schmutz (Ecole Polytechnique et CREST)

"Frictional Labor Mobility"

Lieu : Salle des actes

- Jeudi 22 février 2018 :

Thais Nunez (Université d'Orléans, LEO)

"Are International Environmental Policies Effective? The Case of the Rotterdam and the Stockholm Conventions"

Lieu : Salle des Actes

- Jeudi 15 mars 2018 :

Erlend Dancke Sandorf (Umea University, CERE)

"The effects of attribute alternative matrix displays on préférences and processing stratégies"

Lieu : Amphi Pelloutier

- Jeudi 5 avril 2018 :

Thomas Lanzi (Université Paris Dauphine, LEDa)

"A model of pay-to-play political contributions with a capital market"

Lieu : Salle des Actes

- Jeudi 12 avril 2018 :

Yannick L'Horty (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée, Erudite et TEPP-CNRS)

"Aider à la mobilité des jeunes en difficulté d’insertion : Quelle intensité ? Quelle temporalité ?"

Lieu : Salle des Actes

- Jeudi 31 mai 2018 :

Marie-Hélène Hubert (Université de Rennes, CREM)

"The diabolical spiral: food prices and conflicts"

Lieu : Salle des Actes

- Jeudi 7 juin 2018 : 

Stéphane Turolla (INRA Rennes)
"The Effect of Intermediate Price Discrimination on Retail Prices: Theory and Evidence from France"

Lieu : Salle 115

Archives

·        Intervenants 2016-2017 : Olivier Chanel (AMSE, CNRS), Muriel Travers, Yann Kosi (IREDU), Pascal Seppecher (Université Paris XIII, CEPN et GREDEG), Dominique Guegan (Université Paris I, CES), Federico Bassi, Gabrielle Fack (Université Paris I et PSE, CES, CEPR et CESifo), Peter Egger (Austrian Institute of Economic Research), Majda Seghir (Centre d'études de l'emploi et du travail), David Crainich (IESEG, LEM, CNRS), James Angel (Georgetown University), Claude Meidinger (Université Paris 1, CES), Daniel Danau (Université de Caen, CREM), Pierre-Jean Messe (Université du Mans, GAINS et TEPP), Chardin Wese Simen (ICMA Centre).

 

·        Intervenants 2015-2016 : Sarah LE DUIGOU (IAE, Université Savoie Mont Blanc), Sarra BEN YAHMED (ZEW, Mannheim Labour Markets Department), Pierre-Alexandre MAHIEU (LEMNA, Université de Nantes), Nicolas PISTOLESI (TSE-GREMAQ, Université Toulouse 1), Vincent MERLIN (CNRS, Université de Caen Normandie), Jae H. KIM (La Trobe University Australia), Joël HELLIER (Université de Nantes), Laurine MARTINOTY (Université de Cergy-Pontoise, THEMA), Karine CONSTANT (Economix - Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense), Natacha RAFFIN (University Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense), Benoît TARROUX (université de Rennes, CREM), Fatih Karanfil (Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense, Economix), Dramane Coulibaly (Université Paris Ouest Nanterre la Défense, Economix), Murat YILDIZOGLU (Université de Bordeaux), Nobuhiro KIYOTAKI (Princeton University).

 

·        Intervenants 2014-2015 : Erwan Gautier (Université de Nantes, LEMNA), Bénédicte Rouland (Université de Nantes, LEMNA), Julien Chevallier (Université Paris 8, EconomiX-CNRS), Frédéric Docquier (FNRS, IRES), Mathieu Narcy (Centre d'études de l'emploi, Université Paris-Est Créteil, Erudite), Ronan Le Saout (INSEE), Julian COURTEIX (Université de Nantes, Lemna), Pierre-Jean Messe(CEE, GAINS),Arnaud RAULT(INRA- LERECO), Yelena Sheveleva (Cardiff Business School), Radu S. Tunaru (Kent Business School).